2018 Fixture List

 

2018 WSFRL Calendar

Please note that a date for the Crawley Run Crew event has not yet been fixed.

A word document can be downloaded here.  2018 WSFRL Calendar II

  Date and Time Race and club details
 

1

Monday 2nd April

1 mile 10:45

10km 11:00

Lewes AC  Lewes Easter Monday races

Lewes Leisure Centre, Mountfield Road, Lewes, BN7 2XG

www.lewesac.co.uk

 

2

Sunday 13th May

5 mile 11:00

 

Portslade Hedgehoppers  Hedgehoppers 5

Portslade Community College Sports Centre, Chalky Road, BN41 2WS   www.portsladehedgehoppers.com

 

3

Wednesday 16th May

.75mile  19:00

5mile  19:30                        WATER

Arunners  Beach Run

Littlehampton West Green (next to The Windmill Harvester Restaurant) Littlehampton, BN17 5LH     www.arunners.co.uk

 

4

Wednesday 23rd May

1 mile 19:00

10km  19:30

Chichester Runners  Trundle Hill Run

Lavant Village Hall, Pook Lane, East Lavant PO18 0AH

www.chichester-runners.org.uk

 

5

Sunday 10th June

Junior runs from 10:00

5.7 km 11:00

Arena 80 AC  Hove Park 5.7 km & junior events

Hove Park BN3 6LY

www.arena80.co.uk

 

6

Saturday 23rd June

1 mile 12:00

5 mile 12:30                        WATER

Burgess Hill Runners  Downland Dash

Downlands Community School, Dale Avenue Hassocks BN6 8LP www.bhrunners.co.uk

 

7

Wednesday 4th July

1 mile 19:00

6 mile 19:30                        WATER

Steyning AC  Roundhill Romp & Mini Run

The Clock Tower, Steyning High Street BN44 3LE

www.steyningac.co.uk

 

8

Sunday 29th July

1 mile 10:15

4 mile 11:00

Henfield Joggers  Seven Stiles

Henfield Leisure Centre BN5 9QB

www.henfield joggers.co.uk

 

9

Wednesday 1st August

3.5 mile 19:30

WATER

Worthing Striders  Highdown Hike

West Worthing Tennis & Squash Club, Titnore Way, Durrington, BN13 3RT www.worthingstriders.co.uk

 

10

Sunday 19th August CANCELLED

Junior races 10:30

10km 11:00                         WATER

Hove Hornets Hornets’ Stinger  CANCELLED

Brighton Rugby Football Club, Waterhall Road, Brighton BN1 8YR www.hovehornetsfitness.com

 

11

Sunday 2nd September

0.8mile 10:15

5 mile 11:00                        WATER

Fittleworth  Flyers  Fittleworth 5

Fittleworth Village Hall RH20 1JB

www.fittleworthflyers.org.uk

 

12

Sunday 23rd September

1 Mile 10:30

5 Mile 11:00

Saints & Sinners Tilgate Forest

K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Tilgate, Crawley RH11 9BQ www.crawleysaintsandsinnersrun.co.uk

 

13

Sunday 30th September

1 mile 10:00

4 mile 10:30

Worthing Harriers  Windlesham House 4

Windlesham House School, London Rd, Washington RH20 4DG www.worthingharriers.com

 

14

Sunday 14th October

1.5km 10:00

8km 11:00                           WATER

Haywards Heath Harriers  The Great Walstead 5

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, RH16 2QL    www.haywardsheathharriers.co.uk

 

15

Sunday 28th October

1 mile 10:30

5 mile 11:00

Lancing Eagles  Steepdown Challenge

Lancing Manor Leisure Centre BN15 0PH

www.lancingeagles.co.uk

 

16

Sunday 4th November

1 mile 10:00

4.5 miles 10:30

Horsham Joggers  Gunpowder Trot 

Denne Park, Horsham.  RH12

www.horshamjoggers.co.uk

 

 

 

1

Tuesday 1st January  2019

1 mile 11:00

5 Mile 11:30

Goring Road Runners  Hangover 5

Hill Barn,Worthing,BN14 9QB

www.goring-roadrunners.org.uk

 

WATER denotes that water will be available on the course as well as at the finish.