Fixture List

 

2020 WSFRL Calendar

A word document can be downloaded here.  2020 WSFRL Calendar

2020 WSFRL Calendar

  Date and Time Race and club details
 

1

Wednesday 1st January

1 mile 11:00

5 Mile 11:30

Goring Road Runners  Hangover 5

Hill Barn,Worthing,BN14 9QB

www.goring-roadrunners.org.uk

 

2

Sunday 29th March

1 mile 10:30

8km 11:00    TBC

Crawley Run Crew Run Your Heart Out 8k

K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage, Tilgate, Crawley,

RH11 9BQ , www.crawleyruncrew.co.uk

 

3

Monday 13th April

1 mile 10:40

10km 11:00

Lewes AC  Lewes Easter Monday races

Lewes Leisure Centre, Mountfield Road, Lewes, BN7 2XG

www.lewesac.co.uk

 

4

Sunday 10th May

5 mile 11:00

 

Portslade Hedgehoppers  Hedgehoppers 5

Portslade Community College Sports Centre, Chalky Road, BN41 2WS www.portsladehedgehoppers.com

 

5

 

Wednesday 20th May

1 mile 19:00    14 and under

5 mile 19:30    15 and over

Chichester Runners  Trundle View

Opposite Goodwood racecourse Selhurstpark Rd PO18 0PS

www.chichester-runners.org.uk

 

6

Sunday 14th June

Junior runs from 10:00 various

5km 11:00  15 and over

Arena 80 AC  Hove Park 5km & junior events

Hove Park BN3 6LY

www.arena80.co.uk

 

7

Saturday 20th June

1 mile 12:00

5 mile 12:30                      WATER

Burgess Hill Runners  Downland Dash

Downlands Community School, Dale Avenue Hassocks BN6 8LP www.bhrunners.co.uk

 

8

Wednesday 24th June

1 mile  19:00

5mile  19:30                      WATER

Arunners  Beach Run

Littlehampton West Green (next to The Windmill Harvester Restaurant) Littlehampton, BN17 5LH     www.arunners.co.uk

 

9

Wednesday 1st July

1 mile 19:00  15 and under

6 mile 19:30  15 and over WATER

Steyning AC  Round Hill Romp & Mini Run

The Clock Tower, Steyning High Street BN44 3LE

www.steyningac.co.uk

 

10

Sunday 12th July

Junior races10:30

10km 11:00                       WATER

Hove Hornets Hornets’ Stinger

Brighton Rugby Football Club, Waterhall Road, Brighton BN1 8YR www.hovehornetsfitness.com

 

11

Sunday 26th July

1 mile 10:15

4 mile 11:00

Henfield Joggers  Seven Stiles

Henfield Leisure Centre BN5 9QB

www.henfield joggers.co.uk

 

12

Wednesday 5th August

1 mile 19:00

3.5 mile 19:30                   WATER

Worthing Striders  Highdown Hike

West Worthing Tennis & Squash Club, Titnore Way, Durrington, BN13 3RT www.worthingstriders.co.uk

 

13

Sunday 23rd August

1 Mile 10:30

4 Mile 11:00

Worthing Harriers  Windlesham House 4

Windlesham House School, London Rd, Washington RH20 4DG www.worthingharriers.com

 

14

Sunday 6th September

1 mile 10:15

5 mile 11:00                      WATER

Fittleworth  Flyers  Fittleworth 5

Fittleworth Village Hall RH20 1JB

www.fittleworthflyers.org.uk

 

15

Sunday 13th September

1 mile 10:30

5 mile 11:00                      WATER

Saints & Sinners Tilgate Forest

K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Tilgate, Crawley RH11 9BQ www.crawleysaintsandsinnersrun.co.uk

 

16

Sunday 11th October

1.5km 10:30

8km 11:00                         WATER

Haywards Heath Harriers  Great Walstead 5

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, RH16 www.haywardsheathharriers.co.uk

 

17

Sunday 25th October

1 mile 10:30

5 mile 11:00

Lancing Eagles  Steepdown Challenge

Lancing Manor Leisure Centre BN15 0PH

www.lancingeagles.co.uk

 

18

Sunday 15th  November

1 mile 10:00

4.5 miles 10:30

Horsham Joggers  Gunpowder Trot 

Denne Park, Horsham.  RH12

www.horshamjoggers.co.uk

 
2021

1

Friday 1st January  2021

1 mile 11:00

5 Mile 11:30

Goring Road Runners  Hangover 5

Hill Barn,Worthing,BN14 9QB

www.goring-roadrunners.org.uk

WATER denotes that water will be available on the course as well as at the finish.